Saturday, August 23, 2014

Geo Diamond Brown Circle Lens Review


geocolouredlenses.com kindly sponsored me lenses to review!

First, let me introduce you to this store. From the link can obviously tell they sell lenses~ This store sells geo lenses which are safe and popular brand in Korea. If you are super careful about lenses to prefer popular brands, I suggest this site. Each vile has a sticker of authenticity so you know they are genuine. Checking their site, you can see they have a very wide range of lenses even though they focus on one brand so I'm sure you would find lenses you would love!

Right from the beginning, their responses to my questions via emails were very quick. Communication with the store is great so if you come across any problems, know they are there waiting to help you. From my whole experience with them, I don't think you will find any problems :)


The lenses, case, card, and lens info were sealed in a clear bag


You don't have to worry about the lenses breaking because of the secure wrapping!


If you can read my prescription, yes I am blind. ; - ;


For shipping time, the lenses took about two weeks to reach me which is acceptable since the store is based in Malaysia. 

The lenses don't really make your eyes look brown since black lines and black bold ring take up most of the lens. From far away, the lenses look black. However, what is true to the title is that the brown fills the little triangles resembling the cuts of a diamond. The design gives a very unique look to your eye! Since the lenses are quite big they look like there are little crystals surrounding your pupil.


Indoor lighting

In sunlight






Sunlight~


Close up!


Don't forget to check out geocolouredlenses.com

Tuesday, July 15, 2014

Etude House Fresh Cherry Tint Review


My new favorite tint! Going to review Etude House Fresh Cherry Tint in pink

First, I really don't like the color of my bare lips. I have a little discoloration on my lips and I always feel so self conscious about it. 

I don't think people really notice it but still damn you people with your even colored lips hnfkjnsdlkjnfkls


Really love lip tints because they are quick to apply and even them out nicely. ^^ Another reason why lip tints are awesome is because I don't really feel like I have anything on my lips. 
Feels natural <3 

Applying lipsticks or other lip products always makes me cautious to not have my lips touch things. I feel really icky if I see my lipstick or w/e on my food or my glass. Bleh. Other products can fade too. Most of the lip tints I have lasts all day!




I haven't tried the one in orange yet so I'm not sure about the color. For the pink one, I was afraid it was going to be a hot pink when I first saw the stained wand sponge. But nope! It created a very soft and natural pink on my lips.

Before this tint, I would use the Dear Darling Neon Tint also from Etude House (If you love me please buy everything from Etude House for me - oh and VS ty<3) I think Dear Darling color is more pop-ish and the cherry tint color is toned down and natural. Should probably do a comparison post next, yes?




 Pros:
Feels creamy
Smells yummy
Perfect natural shade
Quick to apply
Lasts Long
Short tube so it's easy to carry anywhere

Cons:
♡ Nothing


natural lighting

natural lighting



natural lighting

with bright light~

Sunday, July 13, 2014

OOTD #1

Just a quick outfit post~

First outfit post on this blog cuz of my blog reset. :c Oh and this outfit wasn't from today. This was probably from two weeks ago but I forgot to put this up. They're nice photos! I have to put them up! 

Really wish I can just take a picture of my outfit in my bedroom mirror but I always put things everywhere. I clean up okay. I just throw things around after so I never see my room. ugh 

I want to move just to have a real big bedroom. I actually live in a room that's suppose to be a tiny living room or maybe dining room so there's a normal door and a huge gaping hole gate thing. I bought a HUGE closet to cover it so it looks like a bedroom. Smart huh -wiggles eyebrows- But it takes up more space! AND I share this room with my cousin. I have 9 people including myself living in this house 

oh where is the space.

Well at least I made my room look like a bedroom I just need to work on keeping it tidy. I also need to work harder for money and move out. YER. I always like seeing other people's bedrooms and houses and dream of a nice big house for myself wahh <3 

So anyways ugly cluttered backgrounds for OOTD posts look so annoying. I can't stand looking at them. I don't want you to run away from my posts eitheeerrrr </3


Wore something girly to go with my hair bow heheh
Dress was from forever21





Wednesday, June 25, 2014

Bye Blonde! Hello PINK!

Nah, I'm not gonna dye my hair

I've been really wanting to change my hair to some crazy unnatural color since I'm blonde now though. But, I feel like I'll have the urge to keep dyeing my hair once I do since I want 25414+ different colors. To save money and my hair, I think I will just edit when I'm bored with blonde. If anyone sees me with pink hair in my future pictures, it will be photoshopped.

cuz I really want pink hair. Or purple.

I even have pink dye waiting in my closet... I'm sorry dye I think I will save myself before I start a possible cycle of destruction and wallet chomping.

I'll end up having a ton of colors in my hair and then shave my head from the utter annoyance of uneven and dry hair. JK But, I really could not stand having uneven brown hair last year. I would cry when I had to take pictures

I've already tried editing one of my photos and it looks super pretty. *0* I think this is a good idea if you're a blonde camwhore and you want your photos to look even more awesome. Go bleach your hair blonde for never ending cool hair. Bleaching is the prerequisite for crazy colors anyway and editing is free!

Right? Right!?

Your welcome.

Exampleee


Before



After

You can't tell me that doesn't look cute. 
My roots shouldn't look like that but this is just an example okay. LOL

After editing one of my photos, I was like MUST DO EVERY PICTURE jskdfkjnsdlf
I didn't have the patience to do more after my third picture just cuz I'm lazy. The editing is still pretty easy to do. I made a mini tutorial for my blondies :3


Open your picture in photoshop


Make a new layer


Pick your desired hair color


Outline your hair and go over the small hairs with the brush tool


Fill it in


Lower the fill of the color and your done!~

Cute hair for free woo
If you have roots I suggest to erase the color from your roots cuz it will look weird like my picture. I know I should've erased it SHUSH :C

What color would you change your hair color to? mines def pink just because it's so eye catching and girly


Sunday, June 22, 2014

Most of My Posts Are Gone (Google's Fault...kinda)

In case you were wondering where my posts have gone. They were deleted cuz I couldn't recover my old pics.

If you ever find pics on your google account and you have a blog on blogspot don't delete them. It deletes the pictures on your blog. I didn't know blogspot photos were connected to google! I only thought it was connected by followers. I uploaded pics to have them stay on blogspot not to have google have them kjsnhdklfnlskfd.

I probably should've looked through my photos and saw that there were photos that were only uploaded to my blog.

Oopsie. They should make a warning for careless people like me.

R.I.P. photos. 

R.I.P. posts

you will be missed

not really

I look better as a blonde. But all my time and effort though. Ouch :c

Oh and R.I.P. black hair 

-inserts old pic for memories-



jk it's a wig

I don't have most of my old pictures because I got a new computer :'D

I'll be blogging more

Come back often
pls.

Even though I have abandoned this blog way too often SORRY -cries-